"Marmot Ridge"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Dinosaur Crest"
Elevation : 12,627'
CA Rank : 253
CA Prominence Rank : 5030
County Tulare
Quad Mount Brewer
Coords : 36.7277°N, 118.4713°W Notice

Rise : 456'
Saddle 12,171'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Guard
Proximate Parent North Guard
Isolation : 1.28 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Marmot Ridge"
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
"Marmot Ridge"
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index