"The Fin"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Wooly Back"
Elevation : 12,723'
CA Rank : S
County Inyo
Quad Mount Langley
Coords : 36.5160°N, 118.2215°W Notice

Rise : 289'
Saddle 12,434'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Langley, Mount
Proximate Parent 12837
Isolation : 0.93 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Fin"
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
"The Fin"
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
"The Fin"
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
"The Fin"
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index