"White Mountain"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Wrongway"
Elevation : 12,828'
CA Rank : 197
CA Prominence Rank : 3046
County Fresno
Quad Mount Pinchot
Coords : 36.9590°N, 118.4195°W Notice

Rise : 591'
Saddle 12,237'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Snowdrift Peak"
Proximate Parent "Snowdrift Peak"
Isolation : 0.88 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index