"Buck Mountain"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Contact Peak"
Elevation : 12,841'
CA Rank : 194
CA Prominence Rank : 881
County Inyo
Quad Split Mountain
Coords : 37.1128°N, 118.4743°W Notice

Rise : 1,063'
Saddle 11,778'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gayley, Mount
Proximate Parent Gayley, Mount
Isolation : 1.57 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Buck Mountain"
John Kirk
 09-19-2019
"Buck Mountain"
John Kirk
 09-19-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index