"Pyramid Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Goodwin Greene"
Elevation : 12,860'
CA Rank : 188
CA Prominence Rank : 4472
County Inyo
Quad Mount Hilgard
Coords : 37.3746°N, 118.7576°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 12,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Creek Spire
Proximate Parent Bear Creek Spire
Isolation : 0.71 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index