Wheeler Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Wheeler Peak"
Elevation : 13,020'
CA Rank : 145
CA Prominence Rank : 3297
County Inyo
Quad Mount Morgan
Coords : 37.4178°N, 118.6976°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 12,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Adamson Point"
Proximate Parent "Adamson Point"
Isolation : 1.71 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wheeler Ridge
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 04-22-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index