Merriam Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Isosceles Peak", "Bastille Peak"
Elevation : 13,103'
CA Rank : 129
CA Prominence Rank : 1337
County Fresno
Quad Mount Hilgard
Coords : 37.3091°N, 118.7653°W Notice

Rise : 883'
Saddle 12,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Royce Peak
Proximate Parent Royce Peak
Isolation : 0.69 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Merriam Peak
TeresaGergen
 05-27-2014
Merriam Peak
TeresaGergen
 05-27-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index