Ericsson Crags
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Ericsson Crags No. 1"
Elevation : 13,156'
CA Rank : 121
CA Prominence Rank : 9350
County Tulare
Quad Mount Brewer
Coords : 36.7003°N, 118.4172°W Notice

Rise : 328'
Saddle 12,828'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ericsson, Mount
Proximate Parent Ericsson, Mount
Isolation : 0.26 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
US Steepness Rank : 340
YDS Class : 5.6 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ericsson Crags
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Ericsson Crags
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Ericsson Crags
TeresaGergen
 09-03-2018
Ericsson Crags
TeresaGergen
 08-10-2016
Ericsson Crags
TeresaGergen
 08-10-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index