"Courte-Echelle"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Bat Pinnacle"
Elevation : 13,353'
CA Rank : 85
CA Prominence Rank : 9322
Counties Inyo & Tulare
Quad Mount Williamson
Coords : 36.7083°N, 118.3348°W Notice

Rise : 329'
Saddle 13,024'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Keith, Mount
Proximate Parent Keith, Mount
Isolation : 0.74 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Inyo National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 604
YDS Class : 5.6 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Courte-Echelle"
TeresaGergen
 11-11-2012
"Courte-Echelle"
TeresaGergen
 07-08-2015
"Courte-Echelle"
TeresaGergen
 07-08-2015
"Courte-Echelle"
TeresaGergen
 11-11-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index