Powell, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Point John"
Elevation : 13,364'
CA Rank : 81
CA Prominence Rank : 8701
Counties Fresno & Inyo
Quad Mount Darwin
Coords : 37.1385°N, 118.6337°W Notice

Rise : 344'
Saddle 13,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Point Powell"
Proximate Parent "Point Powell"
Isolation : 0.47 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Powell, Mount
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 07-21-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index