"Keyhole Plateau"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "The Spectator"
Elevation : 13,404'
CA Rank : 72
CA Prominence Rank : 10992
Counties Fresno & Inyo
Quad Mount Darwin
Coords : 37.2035°N, 118.6802°W Notice

Rise : 304'
Saddle 13,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 13464
Proximate Parent 13464
Isolation : 0.60 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Keyhole Plateau"
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 04-13-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index