South Saddle Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Saddle Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,005'
CO Rank : 2309
CO Prominence Rank : 144
County Delta
Quad Crawford
Coords : 38.7052°N, 107.5156°W Notice

Rise : 1,585'
Saddle 8,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11841
Proximate Parent Big Sand Mountain
Isolation : 3.66 miles
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Saddle Peak
Erik Packard
 07-17-2018
South Saddle Peak
Erik Packard
 06-07-2013
South Saddle Peak
JeremyHakes
 04-13-2009
South Saddle Peak
JeremyHakes
 05-28-2012
South Saddle Peak
JeremyHakes
 12-01-2009
South Saddle Peak
JeremyHakes
 04-13-2009
South Saddle Peak
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
South Saddle Peak
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index