Pilot Knob
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tally Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,264'
MT Rank : 5703
MT Prominence Rank : 2556
County Flathead
Quad Rhodes
Coords : 48.3664°N, 114.4876°W Notice

Rise : 511'
Saddle 3,753'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4590
Proximate Parent 4665
Isolation : 1.76 miles
Flathead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index