Bear Skull Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Patten Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,300'
MT Rank : 5690
MT Prominence Rank : 2138
County Powder River
Quad Bear Skull Mountain
Coords : 45.1382°N, 105.4448°W Notice

Rise : 570'
Saddle 3,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4390
Proximate Parent 4310
Isolation : 11.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index