Tenney Crags
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,093'
County El Paso
Quad Manitou Springs
Coords : 38.8056°N, 104.9261°W Notice

Rise : 273'
Saddle 9,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garfield, Mount
Proximate Parent Garfield, Mount
Isolation : 1.16 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tenney Crags
cftbq
 11-16-2008
Tenney Crags
KentonB
 03-03-2010
Tenney Crags
KentonB
 03-03-2010
Tenney Crags
PatrickMcFadden
 07-19-2008
Tenney Crags
PatrickMcFadden
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index