Three Buttes
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Datum Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,627'
MT Rank : 5535
MT Prominence Rank : 3325
County Musselshell
Quad Cherry Spring
Coords : 46.3024°N, 108.2310°W Notice

Rise : 437'
Saddle 4,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dunn Mountain
Proximate Parent Dunn Mountain
Isolation : 7.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index