Wolf Mountains (HP)
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,450'
MT Rank : 4916
MT Prominence Rank : 544
County Big Horn
Quad Little Bear Creek
Coords : 45.0362°N, 107.1928°W Notice

Rise : 1,160'
Saddle 4,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7140
Proximate Parent 7140
Isolation : 15.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index