Lions Head
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antelope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,237'
CO Rank : 2171
CO Prominence Rank : 3057
County Saguache
Quad Houston Gulch
Coords : 38.3789°N, 106.6336°W Notice

Rise : 367'
Saddle 9,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10805
Proximate Parent 10805
Isolation : 1.60 miles
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lions Head
JBS
 05-30-2011
Lions Head
JBS
 05-30-2011
Lions Head
John Kirk
 11-21-2013
Lions Head
John Kirk
 11-21-2013
Lions Head
John Kirk
 11-02-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index