Stealey Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,248'
County Ouray
Quad Courthouse Mountain
Coords : 38.1503°N, 107.6034°W Notice

Rise : 268'
Saddle 9,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Courthouse Mountain
Proximate Parent Chimney Rock
Isolation : 1.86 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Officially renamed in 1984
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index