McMullen Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McMullan Peak
Elevation : 5,780'
MT Rank : 4610
MT Prominence Rank : 2216
County Mineral
Quad Saint Patrick Peak
Coords : 46.9887°N, 114.7994°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saint Patrick Peak
Proximate Parent Saint Patrick Peak
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Lolo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index