Baldy Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Woodchuck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,015'
MT Rank : 4385
MT Prominence Rank : 2005
County Missoula
Quad Davis Point
Coords : 46.7078°N, 113.9806°W Notice

Rise : 595'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6180
Proximate Parent 6180
Isolation : 1.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Mountain
jonzieg
 02-21-2016
Baldy Mountain
jonzieg
 12-16-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index