Squaw Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Star Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,167'
County Sanders
Quad Heron
Coords : 48.0934°N, 115.9275°W Notice

Rise : 267'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6326
Proximate Parent 6326
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index