Black Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : King Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,173'
MT Rank : 4233
MT Prominence Rank : 2069
County Sweet Grass
Quad Ross Canyon
Coords : 45.6702°N, 109.9952°W Notice

Rise : 583'
Saddle 5,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Butte
Proximate Parent Castle Butte
Isolation : 2.65 miles
Gallatin National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index