Bassoo Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Snowstorm Az Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,391'
MT Rank : 4011
MT Prominence Rank : 3628
County Sanders
Quad Bassoo Peak
Coords : 47.8510°N, 114.7879°W Notice

Rise : 411'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tepee Mountain
Proximate Parent Tepee Mountain
Isolation : 2.55 miles
Lolo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index