Black Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blacktail No 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,454'
CO Rank : 2059
CO Prominence Rank : 200
County Routt
Quad McCoy
Coords : 39.9870°N, 106.6536°W Notice

Rise : 1,354'
Saddle 9,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dirt Benchmark
Proximate Parent Pass Benchmark
Isolation : 8.28 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-16-2017
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 12-21-2017
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index