Table Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cuniff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,163'
MT Rank : 3119
MT Prominence Rank : 1002
County Lewis and Clark
Quad Bean Lake
Coords : 47.2505°N, 112.4503°W Notice

Rise : 863'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8135
Proximate Parent Twin Buttes, West
Isolation : 3.33 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index