Rimrock Ridge
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,195'
MT Rank : 3069
MT Prominence Rank : 1935
County Meagher
Quad Monument Peak
Coords : 46.9043°N, 111.0912°W Notice

Rise : 603'
Saddle 6,592'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woods Mountain
Proximate Parent Woods Mountain
Isolation : 2.03 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index