Kuss Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Repeater Peak"
Elevation : 13,560' (LiDAR) map: 13,548'
County Park
Quad Climax
Coords : 39.29014°N, 106.18146°W Notice

Rise : 275' (LiDAR) map: 288'
Saddle 13,285' (LiDAR) map: 13,260'
Line Parent Mosquito Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Mosquito Peak
Isolation : 0.70 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Officially Named in March 2013 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   149 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kuss Peak
jmbrooks8
 07-30-2012
Kuss Peak
John Kirk
 03-07-2022
Kuss Peak
Ken Nolan
 08-28-2020
Kuss Peak
Ken Nolan
 08-22-2020
Kuss Peak
PaulStratmoen
 06-26-2013
Kuss Peak
RyanKowalski
 02-12-2008
Kuss Peak
secondwind
 07-31-2022
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index