Marston, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Patrick Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,343'
MT Rank : 2855
MT Prominence Rank : 538
County Lincoln
Quad Mount Marston
Coords : 48.7643°N, 114.7901°W Notice

Rise : 1,163'
Saddle 6,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Petery, Mount
Proximate Parent Petery, Mount
Isolation : 3.11 miles
Kootenai National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index