Dancing Lady Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,353'
County Glacier
Quad Squaw Mountain
Coords : 48.4247°N, 113.3117°W Notice

Rise : 253'
Saddle 7,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bearhead Mountain
Proximate Parent Bearhead Mountain
Isolation : 2.05 miles
Glacier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index