Green Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Greenridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,555'
CO Rank : 2011
CO Prominence Rank : 157
County Routt
Quad Green Ridge
Coords : 40.1314°N, 106.7927°W Notice

Rise : 1,535'
Saddle 9,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10778
Proximate Parent 10778
Isolation : 7.14 miles
Routt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Ridge
Erik Packard
 06-16-2017
Green Ridge
JeremyHakes
 08-19-2012
Green Ridge
John Kirk
 12-21-2017
Green Ridge
John Kirk
 12-21-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index