Flat Top
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Point Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,572'
CO Rank : 1998
CO Prominence Rank : 361
County Gunnison
Quad Flat Top
Coords : 38.7103°N, 106.9089°W Notice

Rise : 1,072'
Saddle 9,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Mountain
Proximate Parent Red Mountain
Isolation : 4.16 miles
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flat Top
Erik Packard
 07-06-2015
Flat Top
Erik Packard
 06-19-2015
Flat Top
JoeGrim
 01-09-2015
Flat Top
John Kirk
 09-09-2008
Flat Top
John Kirk
 09-09-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index