Straight Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fish Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,646'
MT Rank : 2461
MT Prominence Rank : 554
County Mineral
Quad Straight Peak
Coords : 46.8833°N, 114.8901°W Notice

Rise : 1,146'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crater Mountain
Proximate Parent Crater Mountain
Isolation : 2.89 miles
Lolo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Straight Peak
Image submitted by:  DanSaxton 12-22-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index