Flagpole Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,607'
CO Rank : 1977
CO Prominence Rank : 251
County Mesa
Quad Flatiron Mountain
Coords : 39.3359°N, 107.5109°W Notice

Rise : 1,227'
Saddle 9,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, East
Isolation : 6.97 miles
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flagpole Mountain
Erik Packard
 07-12-2013
Flagpole Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-24-2013
Flagpole Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-24-2013
Flagpole Mountain
Erik Packard
 09-24-2011
Flagpole Mountain
John Kirk
 08-31-2017
Flagpole Mountain
John Kirk
 09-24-2019
Flagpole Mountain
John Kirk
 08-31-2017
Flagpole Mountain
lukePlumley
 09-30-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index