Taylor Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Taylor Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,787'
MT Rank : 2273
MT Prominence Rank : 434
County Judith Basin
Quad Mixes Baldy
Coords : 47.0705°N, 110.5197°W Notice

Rise : 1,287'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Butcherknife Mountain
Proximate Parent Butcherknife Mountain
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index