Elephant Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jumbo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,938'
MT Rank : 2105
MT Prominence Rank : 224
Counties Lincoln & Sanders
Quad Elephant Peak
Coords : 48.0886°N, 115.6321°W Notice

Rise : 1,678'
Saddle 6,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7961
Proximate Parent 7961
Isolation : 8.38 miles
Cabinet Mountains Wilderness
Kaniksu National Forest
Kootenai National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elephant Peak
Image submitted by:  sparker 08-24-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index