Moors Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nelson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,980'
MT Rank : 2033
MT Prominence Rank : 181
County Lewis and Clark
Quad Middle Creek Lake
Coords : 46.8916°N, 111.7392°W Notice

Rise : 1,846'
Saddle 6,134'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boulder Baldy
Proximate Parent 8456
Isolation : 28.45 miles
Gates of the Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
Helena National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Moors Mountain
Image submitted by:  KieranBalazs 09-28-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index