Island Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,219'
MT Rank : 1739
MT Prominence Rank : 1910
County Beaverhead
Quad Island Butte
Coords : 44.6130°N, 112.9678°W Notice

Rise : 609'
Saddle 7,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10780
Proximate Parent 8269
Isolation : 2.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Island Butte
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-30-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index