Station Eleven
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lake City Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,726'
CO Rank : 1926
CO Prominence Rank : 1996
County Hinsdale
Quad Lake City
Coords : 38.0249°N, 107.2967°W Notice

Rise : 466'
Saddle 10,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa Seco
Proximate Parent Mesa Seco
Isolation : 2.90 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Station Eleven
JeremyHakes
 07-07-2008
Station Eleven
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Station Eleven
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Station Eleven
Ken Nolan
 09-06-2016
Station Eleven
kirkmallory
 03-29-2015
Station Eleven
liba
 04-02-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index