Cliff Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cottonwood Creek Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,361'
MT Rank : 1554
MT Prominence Rank : 1863
County Powell
Quad Sugarloaf Mountain
Coords : 46.3654°N, 112.5012°W Notice

Rise : 621'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8460
Proximate Parent Thunderbolt Mountain
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Helena National Forest
Deerlodge National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index