A Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Loaf Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,634'
MT Rank : 1232
MT Prominence Rank : 2375
Counties Lincoln & Sanders
Quad Snowshoe Peak
Coords : 48.2384°N, 115.6988°W Notice

Rise : 534'
Saddle 8,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowshoe Peak
Proximate Parent Snowshoe Peak
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Cabinet Mountains Wilderness
Kaniksu National Forest
Kootenai National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index