Old Baldy
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Snowy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,700'
MT Rank : 1153
MT Prominence Rank : 14
County Fergus
Quad Half Moon Canyon
Coords : 46.7522°N, 109.3143°W Notice

Rise : 4,070'
Saddle 4,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Yogo Peak
Proximate Parent Wheatland County HP
Isolation : 56.80 miles
Fergus County Highpoint
Lewis and Clark National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index