East Pryor Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ice Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,776'
MT Rank : 1098
MT Prominence Rank : 225
County Carbon
Quad East Pryor Mountain
Coords : 45.1683°N, 108.3354°W Notice

Rise : 1,676'
Saddle 7,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Pryor Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Pryor Mountain
Isolation : 6.55 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index