Cosley Ridge
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Little Rakiot Peak"
Elevation : 9,448'
MT Rank : 713
MT Prominence Rank : 1915
County Glacier
Quad Mount Cleveland
Coords : 48.8785°N, 113.7731°W Notice

Rise : 608'
Saddle 8,840'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Natoas Peak
Proximate Parent Natoas Peak
Isolation : 0.52 miles
Glacier National Park
US Steepness Rank : 32
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cosley Ridge
Paul Klenke
 09-26-2012
Cosley Ridge
Paul Klenke
 01-09-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index