Baldy, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Belt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,467'
MT Rank : 704
MT Prominence Rank : 1535
Counties Broadwater & Meagher
Quad Mount Edith
Coords : 46.4402°N, 111.2475°W Notice

Rise : 687'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Edith, Mount
Proximate Parent Edith, Mount
Isolation : 2.98 miles
Helena National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy, Mount
Image submitted by:  KieranBalazs 02-03-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index