Sheep Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Miner Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,100'
MT Rank : 416
MT Prominence Rank : 262
County Park
Quad Sportsman Lake
Coords : 45.0979°N, 111.0006°W Notice

Rise : 1,577'
Saddle 8,523'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ramshorn Peak
Proximate Parent Ramshorn Peak
Isolation : 5.99 miles
Yellowstone National Park
Gallatin National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index