Bole, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hyalite Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 10,333'
MT Rank : 301
MT Prominence Rank : 1617
County Gallatin
Quad Fridley Peak
Coords : 45.4160°N, 110.9980°W Notice

Rise : 673'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Electric Peak
Proximate Parent Jumbo Mountain
Isolation : 14.51 miles
Gallatin National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contends for 2,000'+ prominence with Mount Chisholm
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index