Baldy Mountain
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mon - Ida Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,773'
ID, MT Rank : S
Counties Beaverhead & Lemhi
Quad Morrison Lake
Coords : 44.5997°N, 113.0883°W Notice

Rise : 289'
Saddle 10,484'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10780
Proximate Parent 10780
Isolation : 1.58 miles
Salmon National Forest
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 11-27-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index