Monument Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Haystack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,995'
MT Rank : 89
MT Prominence Rank : 255
County Sweet Grass
Quad Haystack Peak
Coords : 45.1966°N, 110.2213°W Notice

Rise : 1,592'
Saddle 9,403'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cowen, Mount
Proximate Parent 11105
Isolation : 8.18 miles
Absaroka-Beartooth Wilderness
Gallatin National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 740
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index