Koch Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Taylor Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,293'
MT Rank : 61
MT Prominence Rank : 509
County Madison
Quad Koch Peak
Coords : 45.0372°N, 111.4590°W Notice

Rise : 1,193'
Saddle 10,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hilgard Peak
Proximate Parent Hilgard Peak
Isolation : 8.34 miles
Lee Metcalf Wilderness
Beaverhead National Forest
Gallatin National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Koch Peak
KieranBalazs
 11-09-2015
Koch Peak
RickBaugher
 06-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index